|Home||» Products||» Foaming Agents||» Coco Amido Propyl Betaine|
Coco Amido Propyl Betaine
Leveraging on the vast knowledge and experience of this domain, we are instrumental in offering the best quality of Coco Amido Propyl Betaine to our esteemed customers. The compound is widely used as used as surfactant in different body & personal care products. Its rich attributes such as compositional accuracy and enhanced shelf life, make this Coco Amido Propyl Betaine highly demanded in the market.
Used as a foam booster in shampoos
Used in soaps
Used in cosmetics